The Road Book : Visa

VISA

Vietnam is granting visa exemption to citizens from UK, France, Germany, Spain, Italy, Japan, South-Korea, Russia, Belarus, Sweden, Finland, Denmark and Norway for any stay lasting maximum 15 days.

 

visa

 

Please note that this visa exemption is single-entry and not renewable within a month. If you enter Vietnam then go to Cambodia for example, you will need a visa if you plan to re-enter Vietnam within a month after your last exit.

 

For these citizens staying in Vietnam from 16 days up and for citizens from other countries, a visa to enter Vietnam is required. 1- or 3-month visas are available with single- or multi-entry options. These visas can be obtained on arrival at one of Vietnam’s international airports. The procedure to get you visa on arrival can be handled by us and goes as follow:

 

  • You send us a scan of the passport of each participant and your travel dates.
  • We send you after 3 working days an invitation letter from the immigration department + a form to fill (Urgent procedure at extra fee can allow us to get that letter in 24 hours).
  • You print one invitation letter per participant, take 1 id photo (4x6cm), and a form per person filled with necessary information.
  • You present all documents and pay the visa stamp fee at the visa counter at the airport to get your visa. Visa stamp fees vary upon type and length of visa and will be advised by us at procedure launching.

SUMMARY

  • Vietnam is granting visa exemption to citizens from UK, France, Germany, Spain, Italy, Japan, South-Korea, Russia, Belarus, Sweden, Finland, Denmark and Norway for any stay lasting maximum 15 days.
logo-vietnam

HAVE A NICE TRIP !

Are you ready to go ?